Pupils 1962

Up

Follow a pupils LINK for more details.

Note: The first column contains initial letter of school house as follows: B=Brunel  W=Wren  S=Scott  L=Lutyens


Lower VI Upper V
Form Master: Mr.P.G.Fletcher Form Master: Mr.L.J.Gould
S Ancliff, A.P. W Coombs, J.R.
L Barker, R.M. S Cooper, R.
W Bone, M.A. W Deacon, R.D.
B Cuthbert, R.F. W Dore, K.
S Dews, P. L Driver, N.
L Ellison, R.A. W Fisher, H.C.
W Freeman, D.W. B Holman, A.C.
S Karlson, R. S Hull, G.P.
B Massie, J.G. B Pearse, A.
W O’Connor, P.G. S Playle, G.
W Pollard, J.L. B Poffley, M.
B Prendergast, R. B Rangecroft, P.S.
L Rule, A.V. S Reynolds, R.C.
W Shrubsall, G.K. L Russell, C.
L Simmons, R.C. L Smith, G.I.
L Stevens, K.C. L Stimson, C.S.
W Stone, R.J.L. W Story, D.G.
B Toogood, A.G. S Wood, C.

Form V W
Form Master: Mr. N.A.Williams
L Barnet,M.V.    S Kelsey,P.R.
L Beckley,L.J.    W McDonald,C.D.
B Bruce,A.R.    B Matthews,G.
W Bull,B.F.    L Mitchell,B.C.
W Cole,T.R.    B Patrick,M.W.F.
S Dolphin,P.M.    S Reeve,M.J.
B Doran,S.R.    L Scott,R.E.
S Durden,R.C.    L Sinden,T.H.
L Edwards,A.R.B    S Spencer,J.
W Gasson,R.M.    B Spicer,M.J.
S Gregory,A.F.    L Street,R.D.
S Harrison,G.    W Talbot,J.S.
W Henson,A.    L West,M.J.
B Hopkins,K.E.    S Winslett,D.J.
? Collins,A.       
? Gallafant,R.       
? Wilkins,P.       

Form V H    Form V S
Form Master: P.R.K.Gent    Form Master: F.P.Sherrington
B Almandras,G.J.    W Bell, I.J.M
S Bare, P    B Benson, F.
B Beagley, C.    B Brooks, P.D.
L Bryant, R.    S Bush, P.J.
B Cohen, R.B.    L Chaplin, M.
L Collins, I.L.M.    L Charlton, T.M.
L Cook, D.G.    S Cooper, T.F.
S Day, C.C.    L Dack, W.J.
W Evans, R.E.    S Foster, A.R.
W Field, T.M.    S Fowler, D.S.
L Fyvie, J.L.    B Gosling, R.F.
S Gibbs, C.B.    L Gunter, L.H.
S Gillam, A.R.    W Jasper, M.L.
S Goward, C.E.    W Knight, L.P.
W Guest, A.    B Lockwood, R.G.
L Hedger, E.W.    W Nash, D.W.
B Hopkins, P.S    S Packham, R.J.
W Ions, D.E.    W Page, R.W.
W Lambert, J.C.    L Peacock, M.C.
B Little, C.H.    W Prebble, P.T.
W Monger, M.J.    B Reed, A.J.
S Moody, C.J.    L Ridge, B.L.
B Morgan, D.R.    L Stone, J.D.
B Pallett, A.J.    W Unwin, R.C.
L Porter, D.R.    B Wakelin, C.J.
W Remedios, M.R.    B Watkin, B.D.
B Scoones, R.V.
L Simmonds, M.H.
L Webb, R.K.
L Wick, M.E.
S Williams, B.G.

Form IV F    Form IV J
Form Master: Mr.E.R.Spencer    Form Master: Mr.J.H.Watson
B Arnold, E.P.    B Badcock, C.J.R.
S Bates, B.J.    B Biggs, G.E.
B Bennett, P.    S Billinge, G.A.
B Childs, G.A.    W Binks, D.E.
B Clark, T.P.    S Burrell, R.
W Clayton, J.T.    W Burt, C.J.
S Cox, P.R.    B Bush, K.
L Dixon, R.F.    B Cohen, C.
W Edwards, I.R.    B Costar, R.D.
W Goldthorp, C.C.    B Gaskin, M.T.
B Halliday, D.J.    S Green, N.J.
W Holtham, C.L.    B Hewitt, P.A.
L Jones, G.K.    L Hopkins, L.C.
S Kennison, F.G.    W Jeal, L.
S King, K.R.    L Jones, T.A.
L Kipping, J.L.    W King, G.A.
W Knott, G.H.    L Langford, M.
L McLuskey, M.G.    L Lee, R.J.P.
S Miller, G.R.    S Penn, D.J.
L Morris, D.    S Potter, K.R.
B Parkes, W.C.    W Povey, A.
S Perriss, R.A.    B Rodgers, R.
W Price, H.J.    W Saunders, R.M.R.
S RevelI, D.J.    L Sawmy, C.
L Saunders, A.D.    S Simpson, R.
S Stevens, R.K.    S Thomas, W.
W Tarvin, P.R.    L White, P.J.
B Teague, G.F.    L Williams, P.J
L Triance, E.A.
W Vodden, G.G.
W Webb, I.R.C.
B White, R.B.

Form IV P    Form III M
Form Master: Mr. A.G.Purdy    Form Master: Mr. A.W.McAdam
B Alderson, R.K.    W Anderson, I.G.
L Andrews, J.R.    S Bassett, R.E.
S Brooks, A.M.    L Bishop, M.A.
W Brooks, D.W.    S Bleackley, B.A.
B Chapman, P.E.    W Brookes, P.W.
L Challis, R.H.    B Charlwood, K.
S Cooper, R.I.    B Conway, C.
W Day, R.R.    B Goff, P.R.
B Dives, D.    L Goldie, C.B.
L Dullaway, J.K.    S Green, L.J.
S Easterbrook, N.V.    W Griffiths, J.G.
W Evans, M.A.    L Hayward, M.G.
S Gardner, B.L.    W Horton, J.A.
B Hadfield, D.J.    L Hyde, M.B.
S Harrison, P.L.    S Jarvis, K.R.
S Hill, K.    W Jones, B.N.
W Holdsworth, R.K.    W Lincoln, D.J.
S Hooper, P.J.    S Picard, N.S.
W James, D.A.    B Pitt, N.C.
B Miller, D.J.    W Prescott, D.
L Mitchell, B.W.    W Richards, D.J.
S Moore, R.A.    B Singleton, C.G.
W Moyce, J.A.    S Squire, B.A.
S Pacitti, A.J.    W Stroud, R.H.
W Perry, A.E.    L Taylor, A.J.
B Pett, R.V.    S Thorn, B.H.
L Smith, L.P.    L Veitch, J.G.
S Townsend, N.    S Webb, A.F.
W Weaver, T.J.    L Webb, J.M.
S Winrow, C.J.    B Weber, R.V.
B Wetheridge, J.R.

Form III W    Form III R
Form Master: Mr. M.R.Foxon    Form Master: Mr. J.Ryan
S Bacon, M.H.    S Anscombe, G.J.
L Batch, P.G.    L Bowden, J.D.
L Brooks, P.S.    B Coe, M.D.
W Burgess, R.W.    L Davies, H.W.C.
W Cazemage, R.    W Dean, J.S.
S Christopher, R.C.    W Dennis, P.J.
B Coburn, F.M.    B Donnelly, A.R.
W Coleman, P.M.    W Donovan, P.P.
L Crabb, D.M.    S Franklin, A.R.
L Crane, P.J.    L Godbold, C.J.
W Donovan, M.G.    L Haragan, G.M.
W Greenslade, L.R.    B Hare, J.L.
W Hamlet, D.K.    S Hurley, J.
W Harmer, R.S.    W Lewis, T.L.B.
S Jones, G.M.    L MacMahon, P.J.P.
B Lewis, M.R.    L Mehew, R.
S Martin, K.    L Milgate, D.W.
L Messom, C.J.    L Mitchell, A.J.
B Monger, P.N.    B Moss, J.N.
L Mortlock, D.C.    B Richards, R.J.W.
B Roberts, D.J.    B Skelton, A.D.
L Robinson, D.    W Skews, M.R.
S Salter, G.W.    S Slate, J.D.T.
B Sawyer, D.J.    W Smith, A.G.
B Smith, K.R.    B Stevens, L.M.
W Stevens, P.P.    B Taylor, M.A.
W Stockwell, J.M.    L Thaxter, G.G.
S Weldon, R.L.    W Thompson, L.M.
B Williams, D.    S White, C.A.
S Whybrow, C.M.
W Wiggins, R.J.

Form II A    Form II J
Form Master: Mr. P.D.H.Arnott    Form Master: Mr.D.C.Radcliffe
L Anderson, A.R.N.    W Andronov, I.
W Bateman, V. ***    W Bachtold, G.
L Bowman, I.    S Beaney, M.
B Brewer, A.E.    S Benson, R.
L Clarke, D.W.    W Box, K.
B Coldwell, D.A.    L Brown, D.
W Currie, G.P.    L Burkill, J.
S Dartnell, P.C.    L Butcher, M.
S Ecott, T.R.    L Davey, G.
L Edwards, L.A.    W Earl, P.
L Gillett, W.G.    B Gatland, K.
B Greetham, G.V. ***    L Harris, S.
W Hare, P.W.    B Lansdowne, M. J.
W Huggett, R.J.    S McCarthy, K.
B Hydes, R.E.J.    B McKenzie, I.
S Lawrence, D.J.    S Main, J.
B Lloyd, R.K.    S Nunn, D.
S Lovegrove, G.J.    S Osborn, D. A.
W Lovell, M.    S Puplett, D. J.
B Lowidt, D.L.    S Raison, M.
W Macmaster, R.M.    B Rangecroft, T.
S Montague, K.B.    B Sadler, C. ***
S Rattle, J.R.    W Slack, P. K.
L Richardson, T.J.    W Snelling, R. F.
W Ruck, G. (to Dec 1962)    B Sperring, R. ***
B Stott, C.W.    S Townsend, I.
W Thorn, G.J.    L Walker, M. D. ***
L Wakeham, G.    W Watts, G.
S Wheeler, T    B Williams, R.
B Wilson, R.A.       
B Winder, R.

Form I Y    Form I W
Form Master: Mr. R.J.Young    Form Master: Mr. W.P.James
S Aldridge, K. D.    S Arrow, R.
L Bevins, C. J.    W Blandford, G.F.
S Bright, G. B.    W Box, R.A.
S Casidy, S. D.    B Burlumi, J.M.
L Corby, M. W.    B Carey, D.F.
W Cox, G.    S Cottrell, J.P.
B Dainton, J. W.    B Cross, A.J.
L Emmanuel, A. F.    W Crozier, N.
L Farnfield, K. D.    W Day, D.A.
W Finch, M. J.    S Gray, R.L.
L Hickox, M. D.    L Haragan, P.M.
L Holland, S. J.    S Harris, K.H.
L Howson, D. K.    L Kewley, N.J.G.
S Hughes, B. W.    S Piper, M.
L Ibbetson, D. J.    B Pond, B.J.
B Jones, K. C.    W Rayner, P.J.
L Leathwood, C. P.    W Ratciiffe, D.W.
S Metcalfe, N. R.    B Scragg, A.R.
B Money, P.    B Scragg, B.A.
S Pawson, A. J.    L Smith, F.J.
B Pettigrew, A. B.    L Smith, I.M.
B Salkilld, P.    W Stack, E.M.
S Salter, T. R.    L Turvey, J.C.
W Smith. D.    B Waller, B.W.
W Smith, R. G.    L Watson, C.J.
S Todd, B. S.    S Webber, D.R.E.
W Walton, P.    B Wetheridge, C.G.
B Wheeler, T. D.    B Wilson, P.C.
B Wickham, G. E.
W Williams, G. R.
B Wood, D.

*** now passed away.

(Transcribed from the original by D.A.James 2006)

Up