Pupils 1963

Up

Follow a pupils LINK for more details.

Note: The first column contains initial letter of school house as follows: B=Brunel  W=Wren  S=Scott  L=Lutyens


Upper VI Lower VI
Form Master: Mr.P.G.Fletcher Form Master: Mr.N.A.Williams
L Barker, R.M. B Almandras,G.J.
W Bone, M.A. L Barnet,M.V.
B Cuthbert, R.F. L Beckley,L.J.
S Dews, P. B Brooke, P.D.
L Ellison, R.A. L Bryant, R.
W Freeman, D.W. B Cohen, R.B.
B Massie, J.G. W Cole,T.R.
W O’Connor, P.E.G. L Collins, I.L.M.
B Prendergast, R. S Cooper, T.F.
L Rule, A.V. B Doran,S.R.
L Simmons, R.C. S Durden,R.C.
L Stevens, K.C. S Foster, A.R.
W Stone, R.J.L. W Gasson,R.M.
S Gillam, A.R.
W Jasper, M.L.
W Lambert, J.C.
B Matthews,G.
W Monger, M.J.
W Page, R.W.
S Spencer,J.
L Street,R.D.
W Unwin, R.C.

Upper V Form V P
Form Master: Mr. L.J.Gould Form Master: Mr. A.G.Purdy
S Bare, P B Alderson, R.K.
B Beagley, C. L Andrews, J.R.
W Bell, I.J.M S Billinge, G.A.
B Bruce, A.R. S Brooks, A.M.
S Cooper, R. S Burrell, R.
L Dack, W.J. B Chapman, P.E.
S Dolphin, P.M. W Clayton, J.T.
L Edwards, A.R.B S Cooper, R.I.
B Gosling, R.F. L Dixon, R.F.
S Gregory, A.F. W Edwards, I.R.
W Henson, A. S Gardner, B.L.
S Kelsey, P.R. B Halliday, D.J.
L Mitchell, B.C. S Harrison, P.L.
S Moody, C.J. S Hill, K.
B Morgan, D.R. S King, K.R.
W Nash, D.W. L McCluskey, M.G.
S Packham, R.J. L Mitchell, B.W.
B Pallett, A.J. W Moyce, J.A.
W Prebble, P.T. S Pacitti, A.J.
B Reed, A.J. B Pett, R.V.
B Scoones, R.V. S Potter, K.R.
L Stone, J.D. L Sawmy, C.
B Wakeling, C.J. L Smith, L.P.
S Stevens, R.K.
S Thomas, W
S Townsend, N.
L Triance, E.A.
W Weaver, T.J.
W Webb, I.R.C.

Form V J Form V F
Form Master: Mr.J.H.Watson Form Master: Mr.E.R.Spencer
B Badcock, C.J.R. B Arnold, E.P.
B Biggs, G.E. S Bates, B.J.
W Binks, D.E. B Bennett, P.
W Brooks, D.W. L Challis, R.H.
W Burt, C.J. B Childs, G.A.
B Bush, K. B Clark, T.P.
B Cohen, C. S Cox, P.R.
B Costar, R.D. B Dives, D.
W Day, R.R. S Easterbrook, N.V.
B Gaskin, M.T. W Goldthorp, C.C.
S Green, N.J. W Holtham, C.L.
B Hewitt, P.A. B Hopkins, P.S.
W Holdsworth, R.K. W James, D. A.
S Hooper, P.J. L Jones, G.K.
L Hopkins, L.C. S Kennison, F.G.
W Jeal, L. L Kipping, J.L.
L Jones, T.A. W Knott, G.H.
W King, G.A. B Miller, D.J.
L Langford, M. S Miller, G.R.
L Lee, R.J.P. L Morris, D.
W McDonald, C.D. B Parkes, W.C.
S Penn, D.J. S Perriss, R.A.
W Perry, A.E. W Price, H.J.
W Povey, A. S RevelI, D.J.
B Rodgers, R. L Saunders, A.D.
W Saunders, R.M.R. W Tarvin, P.R.
L White, P.J. B Teague, G.F.
L Williams, P.J W Vodden, G.G.
B White, R.B.

Form IV W Form IV R
Form Master: Mr. M.R.Foxon Form Master: Mr. J.Ryan
S Bacon, M.H. S Anscombe, G.J.
L Batch, P.G. L Bowden, J.D.
L Brooks, P.S. B Coe, M.D.
W Burgess, R.W. L Davies, H.W.C.
W Cazemage, R. W Dean, J.S.
S Christopher, R.C. W Dennis, P.J.
B Coburn, F.M. B Donnelly, A.R.
L Crabb, D.M. W Donovan, P.P.
W Donovan, M.G. S Franklin, A.R.
W Greenslade, L.R. L Godbold, C.J.
W Hamlet, D.K. L L Haragan, G.M.
W Harmer, R.S. B Hare, J.L.
S Jones, G.M. S Hurley, J.
B Lewis, M.R. W Lewis, T.L.B.
S Martin, K. L MacMahon, P.J.P.
L Messom, C.J. L Mehew, R.
B Monger, P.N. L Milgate, D.W.
L Mortlock, D.C. L Mitchell, A.J.
B Roberts, D.J. B Moss, J.N.
L Robinson, D. B Richards, R.J.W.
S Salter, G.W. B Skelton, A.D.
B Sawyer, D.J. W Skews, M.R.
B Smith, K.R. S Slate, J.D.T.
W Stevens, P.P. W Smith, A.G.
W Stockwell, J.M. B Stevens, L.M.
S Weldon, R.L. B Taylor, M.A.
B Williams, D. L Thaxter, G.G.
W Thompson, L.M.
S White, C.A.
S Whybrow, C.M.
W Wiggins, R.J.

Form IV M Form III S
Form Master: Mr. A.W.McAdam Form Master: Mr. R.B.Stroude
W Anderson, I.G. L Barker, A.J.
S Bassett, R.E. S Brown, M.J.
L Bishop, M.A. S Drane, M.I.G.
S Bleackley, B.A. B Farmer, M.H.
W Brookes, P.W. S Ford, G.T.
B Charlwood, K. S Harper, K.F.
B Conway, C. B Hobbs, G.
B Goff, P.R. B Howard, N.J.
L Goldie, C.B. W Hudspith, R.P.
S Green, L.J. W Hunt, P.G.
W Griffiths, J.G. W Izzard, C.G.
L Hayward, M.G. L Jamieson, I.
W Horton, J.A. L Kerr, C.J.
L Hyde, M.B. S Nelson, A.D.
S Jarvis, K.R. L Owen, D.R.
W Jones, B.N. B Page, L.C.
W Lincoln, D.J. W Peasley, J.W.
S Picard, N.S. B Pirson, D.F.
B Pitt, N.C. L Redford, R.P.L.
W Prescott, D. L Rhoades, R.J.
B Singleton, C.G. B Salkilld, C.R.
S Squire, B.A. L Scarlett,R.E.
W Stroud, R.H. S Smith, P.G.
L Taylor, A.J. L Smithson, A.C.
L Veitch, J.G. S Smyth, G.M.
S Webb, A.F. W Sterriker, E.J.
L Webb, J.M. B Stockdale, L.J.
B Weber, R.V. L Strutt, A.M.
B Wetheridge, J.R. W Tolman, M.
W Way, R.I.

Form III J Form III A
Form Master: Mr.S.J.Richards Form Master: Mr. P.D.H.Arnott
W Andronov, I. L Anderson, A.R.N.
W Bachtold, G. W Bateman, V. ***
S Beaney, M. L Bowman, I.
S Benson, R. B Brewer, A.E.
W Box, K. L Clarke, D.W.
L Brown, D. B Coldwell, D.A.
L Burkill, J. W Currie, G.P.
L Butcher, M. S Dartnell, P.C.
L Davey, G. S Ecott, T.R.
W Earl, P. L Edwards, L.A.
B Gatland, K. L Gillett, W.G.
L Harris, S. B Greetham, G.V. ***
B Lansdowne, M. J. W Hare, P.W.
S McCarthy, K. W Huggett, R.J.
B McKenzie, I. B Hydes, R.E.J.
S Main, J. S Lawrence, D.J.
S Nunn, D. B Lloyd, R.K.
S Osborn, D. A. S Lovegrove, G.J.
S Puplett, D. J. W Lovell, M.
S Raison, M. B Lowidt, D.L.
B Rangecroft, T. W Macmaster, R.M.
B Sadler, C. *** S Montague, K.B.
W Slack, P. K. S Rattle, J.R.
W Snelling, R. F. L Richardson, T.J.
B Sperring, R. *** B Stott, C.W.
S Townsend, I. W Thorn, G.J.
L Walker, M. D. *** L Wakeham, G.
W Watts, G. S Wheeler, T
B Williams, R. B Wilson, R.A.
B Winder, R.

Form II W Form II Y
Form Master: Mr. B.W.Carnell Form Master: Mr. R.J.Young
S Arrow, R. S Aldridge, K. D.
W Blandford, G.F. L Bevins, C. J.
W Box, R.A. S Bright, G. B.
W Brenchley, J.P. S Casidy, S. D.
B Burlumi, J.M. L Corby, M. W.
B Carey, D.F. W Cox, G.
S Cottrell, J.P. B Dainton, J. W.
B Cross, A.J. L Emmanuel, A. F.
W Crozier, N. L Farnfield, K. D.
W Day, D.A. W Finch, M. J.
S Gray, R.L. L Hickox, M. D.
L Haragan, P.M. L Holland, S. J.
S Harris, K.H. L Howson, D. K.
L Kewley, N.J.G. S Hughes, B. W.
S Piper, M. L Ibbetson, D. J.
B Pond, B.J. B Jones, K. C.
W Ratciiffe, D.W. L Leathwood, C. P.
W Rayner, P.J. S Metcalfe, N. R.
B Scragg, A.R. B Money, P.
B Scragg, B.A. S Pawson, A. J.
L Smith, F.J. B Pettigrew, A. B.
L Smith, I.M. B Salkilld, P.
W Stack, E.M. S Salter, T. R.
L Turvey, J.C. W Smith. D.
B Waller, B.W. W Smith, R. G.
L Watson, C.J. S Todd, B. S.
S Webber, D.R.E. W Walton, P.
B Wetheridge, C.G. B Wheeler, T. D.
B Wilson, P.C. B Wickham, G. E.
W Williams, G. R.
B Wood, D.

Form I G Form I J
Form Master: Mr. P.R.K.Gent Form Master: Mr. W.P.James
B Appleby, A.B. W Almond, P.
S Bell, J.R. W Bailey, D.A.
W Blake, D.H. L Benwell, R.
L Bryant, D. L Bruce, J.
B Buckman, C. S Burley, N.
W Castrique, B.F. B Crack, L.
S Constable, S.J. S Cruse, N.
S Dallison, D. W Dring, G.
W Evans, D.J. B Forrester, J.
L Farley, R.S.J. L Gumbrell, C.
L Farnfield, T.C. L Harding, S.
L Gibney, J.M. S Harvey, R.
L Halloran, C.J. S Kelly, P.
B Hooton, G.S. L Lane, R.
W Jell, D. S Marley, H
L Jupp, M.J. L Martin-Royle, P.
W Mathews, M.L. W Mendes, L.
S Merredrew, S.D. B O’Neill, R.
S Mills, S.G. B Page, G.
S Montague, G.E. S Ratcliffe, G.
B Nicholson, C.A. L Reilly, P.
W Parker, G.S. S Slade, D.N.
L Payne, D. W Snell, J.
L Sanders, R.I. L Verrinder, A.
B Searle, T.J. W Walsh, K.
S Smith, C. W Wastell, T.
W Summers, M.C. W Whittley, D.
S Szilagyi, M. S Whitworth, B.J.
L Taylor, J.S. B Wicking, J.
B Woolley, A.J.W.

*** now passed away.

(Transcribed from the original by D.A.James 2006)

Up