Pupils 1964

Up

Follow a pupils LINK for more details.

Note: The first column contains initial letter of school house as follows: B=Brunel  W=Wren  S=Scott  L=Lutyens


Upper VI Lower VI
Form Master: Mr.P.G.Fletcher Form Master: Mr. A.G.Purdy
B Almandras,G.J. W Burt, C.J.
L Barnet,M.V. B Childs, G.A.
L Beckley,L.J. B Dives, D.
L Bryant, R. S Easterbrook, N.V.
B Cohen, R.B. B Hewitt, P.A.
L Collins, I.L.M. W Holdsworth, R.K.
S Cooper, R. W James, D. A.
B Doran,S.R. W Jeal, L.
S Durden,R.C. L Jones, T.A.
S Foster, A.R. S Kennison, F.G.
W Gasson,R.M. B Miller, D.J.
W Jasper, M.L. L Morris, D.
W Lambert, J.C. S Perriss, R.A.
B Matthews,G. L Saunders, A.D.
W Page, R.W. L Wallis, L.N.
S Spencer,J.
L Street,R.D.
W Unwin, R.C.

Upper V Form V W
Form Master: Mr. F.Sherrington Form Master: Mr. M.R.Foxon
B Alderson, R.K. W Anderson, I.G.
B Bennett, P. S Bassett, R.E.
W Binks, D.E. L Bowden, J.D.
S Brooks, A.M. W Cazemage, R.
W Day, R.R. B Coburn, F.M.
L Dixon, R.F. B Coe, M.D.
W Goldthorp, C.C. W Dean, J.S.
S Green, N.J. W Donovan, M.G.
S Hill, K. W Donovan, P.P.
S Hooper, P.J. S Franklin, A.R.
L Hopkins, L.C. B Goff, P.R.
S King, K.R. L Goldie, C.B.
L Kipping, J.L. W Hamlet, D.K.
L Lee, R.J.P. L Hayward, M.G.
L McLuskey, M.G. S Jarvis, K.R.
S Penn, D.J. W Jones, B.N.
W Perry, A.E. S Martin, K.
W Povey, A. L Mitchell, A.J.
W Price, H.J. B Pitt, N.C.
B Rodgers, R. B Singleton, C.G.
L Smith, L.P. S Squire, B.A.
W Tarvin, P.R. B Stevens, L.M.
B Teague, G.F. W Stevens, P.P.
S Townsend, N. W Stockwell, J.M.
L White, P.J. L Taylor, A.J.
W Wiggins, R.J.

Form V R    Form V M
Form Master: Mr. J.Ryan    Form Master: Mr. A.W.McAdam
S Bacon, M.H.    S Anscombe, G.J.
L Batch, P.G.    L Bishop, M.E.
L Brooks, P.S.    W Brookes, P.W.
S Christopher, R.C. B Charlwood, K.
L Crabb, D.M.    B Conway, C.
L Davies, H.W.C.    B Donnelly, A.R.
L Godbold, C.J.    S Green, L.J.
W Greenslade, L.R.    W Harmer, R.S.
L Haragan, G.M.    W Horton, J.A.
B Hare, J.L.    L Hyde, M.B.
S Hurley, J.    L Milgate, D.W.
S Jones, G.M.    S Picard, N.S.
B Lewis, M.R.    W Prescott, D.
W Lewis, T.L.B.    W Skews, M.R.
L MacMahon, P.J.P.    B Smith, K.R.
L Mehew, R.    W Stroud, R.H.
L Messom, C.J.    L Veitch, J.G.
B Monger, P.N.    S Webb, A.F.
L Mortlock, D.C.    L Webb, J.M.
B Moss, J.N.    B Wetheridge, J.R.
B Richards, R.J.W.    S White, C.A.
B Roberts, D.J.    B Williams, D.
L Robinson, D.
B Skelton, A.D.
S Slate, J.D.T.
W Smith, A.G.
B Taylor, M.A.
W Thompson, L.M.
S Whybrow, C.M.

Form IV S Form IV J
Form Master: Mr. R.B.Stroude Form Master: Mr.S.J.Richards
W Andronov, I. L Barker, A.J.
L Bowman, I. W Bateman, V. ***
S Brown, M.J. W Box, K.
S Drane, M.I.G. L Brown, D.
B Farmer, M.H. L Butcher, M.
W Hudspith, R.P. L Burkill, J.
W Izzard, C.G. W Currie, G.P.
L Jamieson, I. S Ecott, T.R.
B McKenzie, I. S Ford, G.T.
S Nelson, A.D. B Greetham, G.V. ***
S Nunn, D. W Hare, P.W.
L Owen, D.R. L Harris, S.
B Page, L.C. S Harper, K.F.
B Pirson, D.F. B Hobbs, G.
S Raison, M. B Howard, N.J.
B Rangecroft, T. W Hunt, P.G.
L Redford, R.P.L. L Kerr, C.J.
L Rhoades, R.J. B Lansdowne, M. J.
B Salkilld, C.R. W Macmaster, R.M.
L Scarlett,R.E. W Peasley, J.W.
S Smith, P.G. S Puplett, D. J.
W Sterriker, E.J. S Rattle, J.R.
B Stockdale, L.J. L Smithson, A.C.
S Townsend, I. S Smyth, G.M.
W Way, R.I. B Stott, C.W.
B Wilson, R.A. L Strutt, A.M.
W Tolman, M.
L Walker, M. D. ***
S Wheeler, T
B Williams, R.

Form IV A    Form III Y
Form Master: Mr. P.D.H.Arnott     Form Master: Mr. R.J.Young
L Anderson, A.R.N.    S Aldridge, K. D.
W Bachtold, Graham W Blandford, G.F.
S Beaney, M.    B Carey, D.F.
S Benson, R.    W Cox, G.
B Brewer, A.E.    S Cottrell, J.P.
L Clarke, D.W.    B Cross, A.J.
B Coldwell, D.A.    B Dainton, J. W.
S Dartnell, P.C.    L Emmanuel, A. F.
L Davey, G.    L Farnfield, K. D.
W Earl, P.    W Finch, M. J.
L Edwards, L.A.    L Haragan, P.M.
B Gatland, K.    L Hickox, M. D.
L Gillett, W.G.    L Holland, S. J.
W Huggett, R.J.    B Jones, K. C.
B Hydes, R.E.J.    L Kewley, N.J.G.
S Lawrence, D.J.    L Leathwood, C. P.
B Lloyd, R.K.    S Metcalfe, N. R.
S Lovegrove, G.J.    S Pawson, A. J.
W Lovell, M.    B Pettigrew, A. B.
B Lowidt, D.L.    B Pond, B.J.
S Main, J.    W Ratcliffe, D.W.
S McCarthy, K.    S Salter, T. R.
S Montague, K.B.    B Scragg, A.R.
S Osborn, D. A.    B Scragg, B.A.
L Richardson, T.J.    L Smith, I.M.
B Sadler, C. ***    W Smith, R. G.
W Slack, P. K.    S Webber, D.R.E.
W Snelling, R. F.    W Williams, G. R.
B Sperring, R. ***    W Wills, G.L.
W Thorn, G.J.    B Wood, D.
L Wakeham, G.
B Winder, R.

Form III W Form III S
Form Master: Mr. B.W.Carnell Form Master: Mr.E.R.Spencer
L Bevins, C. J. B Auty, B. G.
W Box, R.A. L Beale, A. R.
W Brenchley, J.P. S Bromhead, G.J.G.
S Bright, G. B. B Burchell, M. C.
B Burlumi, J.M. L Constandinou, G.
S Casidy, S. D. S Coppard, P. C.
W Crozier, N. W Duffy, W. J.
W Day, D.A. B Everest, M.
S Gray, R.L. L Faulkner, S.
S Harris, K.H. S Gibbs, W. P.
L Howson, D. K. W Goss, D. G.
S Hughes, B. W. B Green, D. B.
L Ibbetson, D. J. L Hawkins, J. R.
S Piper, M. W Hutchins, B. J.
B Money, P. W Laming, R. A.
W Rayner, P.J. S Lewarne, C. M.
B Salkilld, P. W Mattingley, J.M.
W Smith. D. B Milton, G. A.
L Smith, F.J. L Mitchell, D. F.
W Stack, E.M. S Page, S.J.
S Todd, B. S. W Pearson, P. H.
L Turvey, J.C. B Percival, J.
B Waller, B.W. L Rix, S.J.S.
W Walton, P. S Roberts, D.S.
L Watson, C.J. W Shaw, L. B.
B Wetheridge, C.G. S Smith, T.R.
B Wheeler, T. D. S Taylor, G. W.
B Wickham, G. E. W Topping, P. R.
B Wilson, P.C. S Whale, B. P.
W Williams, I. C.

Form II J Form II G
Form Master: Mr.J.H.Watson Form Master: Mr. L.J.Gould
S Bailey, D.A. W Almond, P.
L Benwell, R. S Bell, J.R.
S Billings, D.J. W Blake, D.H.
L Bruce, J. L Bryant, D.
B Buckman, C. S Burley, M.
S Constable, S.J. W Castrique, B.F.
S Cruse, N. S Dallison, D.
W Dring, G. W Evans, D.J.
L Farley, R.S.J. L Farnfield, T.C.
L Harding, S. B Forrester, J.
B Hooton, G.S. L Gibney, J.M.
W Jell, D. B Griffiths, S.
L Lane, R. L Gumbrell, C.
S Marley, H L Halloran, C.J.
L Martin-Royle, P. S Harvey, R.
S Merredrew, S.D. L Jupp, M.J.
S Mills, S.G. S Kelly, P.
S Montague, G.E. W Mathews, M.L.
B Nicholson, C.A. W Mendes, L.
B O’Neill, R. B Page, G.
W Parker, G.S. L Payne, D.
S Ratcliffe, G. L Sanders, R.I.
L Reilly, P. B Searle, T.J.
S Slade, D.N. S Smith, C.
W Snell, J. S Szilagyi, M.
W Summers, M.C. L Taylor, J.S.
L Verrinder, A. W Wastell, T.
W Walsh, K. W Whittley, D.
B Wicking, J. S Whitworth, B.J.
B Woolley, A.J.W.

Form I W Form I C
Form Master: Mr. W.P.James Form Master: Mr. A.D.Cooksey
S Baker, R.
W Almond, P. C. W Brown, S.E.
S Benn, A. G. B Bridgeman, M.
B Carson, P. F. S Bryant, B. F.
B Claessens, C. L Buck, S.R.
S Collard, W. H. W Butler, L.
S Courtley, D. G. W Durdey, M. P. D.
L Cruse,R.R. S Dye, G.K.
S Eagleton, R. A. S Etheridge, A. M.
S Garner, J. E. S Farnham, M. S.
L Gawthrop, R. D. W Gooders, R. N.
W Grafham, S. S Harris, S. E.
W Hall, G.R. W Horley, M.
L Harradine, M. E. S Jones, G. H.
B Hills, D. J. B Jones, K. W.
W Horlock, P. J. W Large, C. E.
W Lamb, R. G. L Lawson,R.
S Leadbitter, P. B Marriott, W. R.
B Lee. D. J. S Naughton, M. D.
W Merrett, S. H. S Page, S.
L Murphy, L. P. W Palmer. D. J.
S Quinn, S.M. B Pyant, P.
B Reed, D. N. B Riddihough, A. P.
W Ruggins, S. A. B Richards, S. G.
L Shrubb, R. W. L Saunders, M. J.
B Tibbs, K. E. B Stevens, A. L.
B Watson, D. J. L Swift, T. J.
B Winder, R. W. L Tipp, C. R.
B Wright, S.

*** have now passed away.

(Transcribed from the original by D.A.James 2006)

Up